Home | Welcome | Application | Race Info | Course Info | Results | Photos | Miscdivider
 

  25 Annual HAT RUN Age Groups (422 Starters 363 Finishers) 

 

 

Female 20-29
Place Bib # Name Age City State 7.3 miles Pl Finish Pl Time
1 265 Maddy Hribar 29 Newburyport MA 2:30:16 (1) 2:15:06 (1) 4:45:22
2 240 Jacqueline Palmer 25 Newark DE 2:42:42 (2) 2:16:00 (2) 4:58:42
3 100 Caroline Bauer 29 Columbia MD 2:42:43 (3) 2:20:39 (3) 5:03:22
4 134 Anna Wasielewski 25 Forest Hill MD 3:09:09 (5) 2:55:40 (5) 6:04:49
5 341 Melissa Maloof 22 Harrisonburg VA 3:18:26 (7) 2:47:16 (4) 6:05:42
6 133 Lauren Greenberg 25 Bel Air MD 3:11:13 (6) 2:58:15 (6) 6:09:28
7 489 Brittany Paulshock 25 Forest Hill MD 3:21:43 (8) 3:26:15 (9) 6:47:58
8 243 Megan Wiegand 27 Washington DC 4:06:38 (9) 3:22:37 (8) 7:29:15
8 351 Sara Davidson 29 Washington DC 4:06:40 (10) 3:22:35 (7) 7:29:15
10 77 Caitlin Gould 28 Washington DC 4:10:21 (11) 3:51:05 (10) 8:01:26
299 Meg Harnett 26 Baltimore MD 2:45:40 (4) dnf
Female 30-39
Place Bib # Name Age City State 7.3 miles Pl Finish Pl Time
1 411 Helen Dole 30 New York NY 2:34:11 (1) 2:04:47 (1) 4:38:58
2 353 Alexandra Petersen 32 Herndon VA 2:38:21 (2) 2:26:18 (4) 5:04:39
3 146 Laura Swift 30 Woodbridge NJ 2:45:41 (5) 2:26:02 (3) 5:11:43
4 428 Marita McCormick 31 Paoli PA 2:43:51 (3) 2:34:09 (7) 5:18:00
5 304 Jess Gockley 32 Stevens PA 2:48:33 (6) 2:32:09 (6) 5:20:42
6 202 Julie Lambi 30 Fleetwood PA 3:03:03 (8) 2:24:44 (2) 5:27:47
7 400 Sarah Reppert 32 Montclair NJ 2:59:36 (7) 2:29:29 (5) 5:29:05
8 122 Nelly Budrow 39 Aberdeen MD 2:45:28 (4) 2:49:50 (12) 5:35:18
9 29 Kari Brown 39 Bedford PA 3:03:55 (9) 2:39:33 (8) 5:43:28
10 217 Jenny Jowdy 36 University City MO 3:09:46 (11) 2:43:30 (9) 5:53:16
11 405 Julie Randall 35 Liverpool NY 3:10:32 (12) 2:47:51 (11) 5:58:23
12 454 Megan Hamilton 36 Ridgeley WV 3:15:22 (14) 2:47:16 (10) 6:02:38
13 427 Rhonda Stricklett 38 Westminster MD 3:13:40 (13) 2:50:16 (13) 6:03:56
14 345 Kat Brady 36 Delta PA 3:04:13 (10) 3:03:34 (18) 6:07:47
15 74 Jennifer Erich 36 Cockeysville MD 3:23:32 (18) 2:52:23 (14) 6:15:55
16 425 Karen Rule 34 Reading PA 3:22:15 (16) 2:58:26 (17) 6:20:41
17 335 Heather Nowicki 32 Topton PA 3:22:32 (17) 2:58:20 (16) 6:20:52
18 476 Julia Skinner 36 Windsor Mill MD 3:29:01 (19) 2:55:32 (15) 6:24:33
19 350 Tina Macklen 38 Ridgeley WV 3:21:41 (15) 3:06:46 (20) 6:28:27
20 221 Michele Rentschler 38 Hamburg PA 3:33:43 (20) 3:03:58 (19) 6:37:41
21 388 Katherine Hessenthaler 36 Philadelphia PA 3:34:39 (21) 3:07:52 (21) 6:42:31
22 356 Carrie Albright 33 Wayne PA 3:38:17 (23) 3:09:33 (22) 6:47:50
23 434 Kathleen Zielenski 39 Abingdon MD 3:36:26 (22) 3:26:19 (23) 7:02:45
24 154 Stacie Oliver 36 Annapolis MD 3:38:28 (24) 3:28:12 (24) 7:06:40
25 339 Christine Calmes 34 Baltimore MD 3:59:40 (28) 3:38:27 (25) 7:38:07
26 160 Susan Schweers 33 Kennedyville MD 3:59:37 (26) 3:44:39 (26) 7:44:16
27 426 Beth Weisenborn 37 Gettysburg PA 3:56:36 (25) 3:47:51 (28) 7:44:27
28 491 Bernadette Lack 32 Jacksonville NC 3:59:38 (27) 3:51:56 (29) 7:51:34
29 394 Alena Minarovicova 33 Elkins Park PA 4:09:00 (30) 3:45:22 (27) 7:54:22
30 355 Amy Hribar 35 Towson MD 4:05:21 (29) 3:54:37 (31) 7:59:58
31 167 Annette Haldeman 31 Annapolis MD 4:10:46 (31) 3:52:20 (30) 8:03:06
128 Jimena Barrera Sachdev 38 Brooklyn NY dnf
151 Jennifer Re 39 Bel Air MD dnf
Female 40-49
Place Bib # Name Age City State 7.3 miles Pl Finish Pl Time
1 6 Kristin Bremer 41 Timonium MD 2:39:56 (1) 2:13:54 (1) 4:53:50
2 284 Brenda Dailey 48 Rosedale MD 2:48:09 (3) 2:27:54 (2) 5:16:03
3 258 Kimberly Drake 40 Mohnton PA 2:46:35 (2) 2:30:40 (4) 5:17:15
4 445 Lori Johnson 49 Red Hill PA 2:54:54 (4) 2:29:56 (3) 5:24:50
5 415 Julie Deery 47 Bala Cynwyd PA 2:58:55 (5) 2:48:16 (6) 5:47:11
6 25 Jacque Schiffer 48 Olivebridge NY 3:16:16 (7) 2:39:04 (5) 5:55:20
7 207 Stacy Gautsch 42 East Berlin PA 3:10:40 (6) 2:57:02 (8) 6:07:42
8 54 Suzie Spangler 42 Annapolis MD 3:25:57 (17) 2:53:40 (7) 6:19:37
9 365 Joanne Van Horn 48 Douglassville PA 3:22:17 (12) 2:58:24 (9) 6:20:41
10 232 Lyn Sutton 48 Denton MD 3:22:58 (14) 2:59:32 (10) 6:22:30
11 443 Denise Coll 42 Yardley PA 3:22:12 (11) 3:01:40 (11) 6:23:52
12 438 Lisa Gesualdo 43 Bel Air MD 3:22:40 (13) 3:02:34 (14) 6:25:14
13 401 Laurie Reinhart 40 Coopersburg PA 3:23:40 (15) 3:02:20 (12) 6:26:00
14 131 Maureen Harnishfeger 46 Pa PA 3:18:15 (9) 3:10:56 (20) 6:29:11
15 205 Carey Marzicola 48 Churchville MD 3:21:46 (10) 3:08:43 (17) 6:30:29
16 253 Lindsey McCormick 40 Denton MD 3:25:06 (16) 3:07:40 (16) 6:32:46
17 121 Tina Mowery 42 Ellerslie MD 3:18:04 (8) 3:15:59 (25) 6:34:03
18 389 Tricia Cramer 43 Hamburg PA 3:33:39 (24) 3:04:03 (15) 6:37:42
19 105 Shelly Cable 43 Bedford PA 3:33:31 (22) 3:09:00 (18) 6:42:31
20 257 Julie Rosicky 43 Columbia MD 3:32:05 (20) 3:10:52 (19) 6:42:57
21 481 Rebecca Holtz 42 Jessup MD 3:33:33 (23) 3:11:09 (21) 6:44:42
22 149 Christine Schauerman 47 Ellicott City MD 3:30:53 (19) 3:14:39 (24) 6:45:32
23 306 Karen Gaskill 40 Port Deposit MD 3:36:50 (26) 3:13:42 (23) 6:50:32
24 30 Karen Donohue 43 Rockville MD 3:37:57 (27) 3:12:38 (22) 6:50:35
25 461 Eileen Noel 48 Elkton MD 3:53:12 (35) 3:02:23 (13) 6:55:35
26 338 Julie White 45 New York NY 3:38:20 (28) 3:22:32 (27) 7:00:52
27 166 Rachel Ridgway 42 Ijamsville MD 3:29:10 (18) 3:32:19 (34) 7:01:29
28 222 Katie Keier 42 Alexandria VA 3:44:33 (34) 3:19:39 (26) 7:04:12
29 124 Patty Edleblute 40 Boonsboro MD 3:42:11 (30) 3:23:34 (30) 7:05:45
30 274 Barbara Sudduth 43 Hagerstown MD 3:42:14 (31) 3:23:40 (31) 7:05:54
31 340 Deborah Golbreski 42 Bally PA 3:42:59 (32) 3:23:49 (32) 7:06:48
32 80 Gayle Trenberth 41 Nazareth PA 3:36:24 (25) 3:32:56 (35) 7:09:20
33 228 Chi-Chin Wu 46 Bel Air MD 3:41:56 (29) 3:28:53 (33) 7:10:49
34 89 Sarah Aloise 47 Philadelphia PA 3:53:16 (36) 3:23:15 (28) 7:16:31
35 364 Bobbie Clopine 43 Bryn Mawr PA 3:53:17 (37) 3:23:15 (28) 7:16:32
36 112 Amy Linzeyf 42 Ocean View DE 3:53:20 (38) 3:35:24 (36) 7:28:44
37 328 Julie Younce 44 Rising Sun MD 3:57:57 (39) 3:44:09 (39) 7:42:06
38 444 Barbara Hamilton 44 Severan Park MD 4:07:48 (44) 3:36:31 (37) 7:44:19
39 39 Gaye Bugenhagen 48 Annapolis MD 4:01:04 (42) 3:43:24 (38) 7:44:28
40 185 Moira McGill 47 Fallston MD 3:59:54 (41) 3:49:12 (41) 7:49:06
41 246 Gaynor Bourgeois 44 Washington DC 4:07:46 (43) 3:44:14 (40) 7:52:00
42 93 Amy Summers 41 Crownsville MD 4:09:06 (47) 3:50:19 (42) 7:59:25
42 188 Kathleen Madden 48 Annapolis MD 4:09:02 (46) 3:50:23 (43) 7:59:25
44 392 Janel Pidgeon 43 Berryville VA 4:14:00 (48) 3:52:41 (44) 8:06:41
31 Karen Henry 49 Bel Air MD 4:08:51 (45) dnf
111 Lisa Winebrenner 49 Catonsville MD 4:47:21 (50) dnf
249 Kathy Klein 45 Catonsville MD 3:32:58 (21) dnf
323 Lori Evans 45 Manchester PA 3:58:28 (40) dnf
431 Karin Goodwin 48 The Plains VA 3:44:31 (33) dnf
477 Susana Montoya 42 Ellicott City MD 4:16:41 (49) dnf
Female 50-59
Place Bib # Name Age City State 7.3 miles Pl Finish Pl Time
1 250 Nancy Kleinrock 52 Trumansburg NY 2:43:40 (1) 2:32:39 (1) 5:16:19
2 96 Christine Estornell 52 Springfield PA 2:57:08 (2) 2:49:37 (2) 5:46:45
3 270 Brigitte Sheehan 52 Newark DE 3:24:22 (4) 3:18:13 (3) 6:42:35
4 381 Pat Macnabb 59 Glenwood MD 3:23:35 (3) 3:19:26 (5) 6:43:01
5 118 Susan Kemen 50 Bel Air MD 3:34:37 (5) 3:18:28 (4) 6:53:05
6 235 Karen Fisher 50 Baltimore MD 3:39:24 (8) 3:24:04 (6) 7:03:28
7 290 Diana Obrien 50 Schnecksville PA 3:36:27 (7) 3:30:26 (11) 7:06:53
8 201 Eva Van Stratum 53 Aston PA 3:40:53 (9) 3:28:40 (9) 7:09:33
9 32 Mary Lang 59 Pasadena MD 3:35:31 (6) 3:35:55 (12) 7:11:26
10 178 Judith Weber 53 Ellicott City MD 3:51:03 (13) 3:24:34 (7) 7:15:37
11 423 Leah Perry 50 Middletown MD 3:50:50 (11) 3:28:49 (10) 7:19:39
12 315 Joanna Schmickel 50 Arlington VA 3:53:44 (14) 3:27:06 (8) 7:20:50
13 52 Roxane McNeal 57 Havre De Grace MD 3:47:45 (10) 3:36:34 (13) 7:24:19
14 51 Michele McLeod 55 Olney MD 3:51:02 (12) 3:38:57 (14) 7:29:59
15 488 Diane Carpenter 56 Wawick MD 3:57:52 (15) 3:44:07 (15) 7:41:59
16 64 Justina Starobin 52 Baltimore MD 4:03:55 (17) 3:48:40 (16) 7:52:35
17 234 Mary Johnson 58 Bel Air MD 4:03:26 (16) 3:54:27 (18) 7:57:53
18 462 Dale Hollerbach 57 Newtown PA 4:07:35 (18) 3:50:45 (17) 7:58:20
138 Doris Hicks 57 Rehoboth Beach DE 4:17:01 (19) dnf
140 Carole Williamson 51 Eldersburg MD 4:19:27 (20) dnf
319 Lisa Glickenhouse 53 Red Hook NY 4:27:15 (21) dnf
Female 60-69
Place Bib # Name Age City State 7.3 miles Pl Finish Pl Time
1 195 Cindy Ingalls 61 Pittsford NY 3:49:00 (1) 3:38:43 (1) 7:27:43
2 11 Margaret Schlundt 60 Millersville MD 4:13:42 (3) 3:43:16 (2) 7:56:58
3 23 Pamela Gowen 60 Keymar MD 4:13:13 (2) 3:50:21 (3) 8:03:34
393 Marilyn Ludwick 61 Libertytown MD 4:32:17 (4) dnf
Male Under 20
Place Bib # Name Age City State 7.3 miles Pl Finish Pl Time
1 349 Kerlin Doss 19 Blacksburg VA 3:01:00 (1) 2:37:15 (1) 5:38:15
2 190 Scott McGill Jr 14 Fallston MD 3:04:53 (2) 2:57:46 (2) 6:02:39
3 475 Christopher Say 19 Odenton MD 3:09:04 (3) 3:18:11 (3) 6:27:15
4 203 Graham Strzelecki 13 Catonsville MD 3:52:06 (4) 3:48:11 (4) 7:40:17
Male 20-29
Place Bib # Name Age City State 7.3 miles Pl Finish Pl Time
1 227 Mark Buschman 28 Columbia MD 2:17:53 (1) 1:50:54 (1) 4:08:47
2 325 David Allara 28 South Plainfield NJ 2:30:15 (4) 2:07:40 (2) 4:37:55
3 407 Trent Seawell 22 Forest Hill MD 2:28:04 (2) 2:24:39 (4) 4:52:43
4 298 Joseph Crawford 27 South Riding VA 2:35:18 (5) 2:21:34 (3) 4:56:52
5 390 Jeff Merritt 28 Reinholds PA 2:57:37 (6) 2:42:40 (5) 5:40:17
6 465 Jeffrey Ward 26 Glen Burnie MD 2:59:56 (7) 2:46:39 (6) 5:46:35
7 497 Brad Viers 3:26:28 (10) 3:01:43 (7) 6:28:11
8 264 Andrew Carta 28 Crofton MD 3:12:14 (8) 3:29:34 (11) 6:41:48
9 28 Drew Frederick 27 San Francisco CA 3:38:34 (13) 3:13:07 (8) 6:51:41
10 474 Eric Hovey 25 Lexington Park Md 3:37:09 (11) 3:18:24 (9) 6:55:33
11 79 Jared Sims Carhart 23 Ellicott City MD 3:38:30 (12) 3:24:22 (10) 7:02:52
155 Jayson Kolb 26 Neshanic Station NJ 2:30:13 (3) dnf
429 Remireagan Velasco 29 Bronx NY dnf
436 Alan Needle 27 Elkton MD 3:21:25 (9) dnf
496 Brian Nasuta dnf
Male 30-39
Place Bib # Name Age City State 7.3 miles Pl Finish Pl Time
1 1 Caleb Masland 31 Blowing Rock NC 2:00:45 (1) 1:42:54 (1) 3:43:39
2 4 Michael Dixon 30 Fanwood NJ 2:01:08 (2) 1:50:57 (2) 3:52:05
3 487 Joshua Finger 39 Spring City PA 2:12:06 (3) 1:55:17 (3) 4:07:23
4 86 Derek Schultz 34 Birdsboro PA 2:13:32 (4) 2:14:44 (7) 4:28:16
5 189 John Dennis 32 Takoma Park MD 2:20:50 (5) 2:12:36 (4) 4:33:26
6 472 Justin Wikerd 32 Lansdale PA 2:21:28 (6) 2:13:47 (5) 4:35:15
7 468 Jeff Burger 36 Bel Air MD 2:33:31 (11) 2:14:03 (6) 4:47:34
8 141 Scot Jacobs 37 Freeville NY 2:28:14 (7) 2:20:17 (9) 4:48:31
9 158 Rich Riopel 39 Morganville NJ 2:33:07 (10) 2:17:48 (8) 4:50:55
10 241 Tim Odonnell 37 Collegeville PA 2:31:30 (8) 2:21:17 (13) 4:52:47
11 237 Tim Ebersole 30 Langhorne PA 2:33:05 (9) 2:20:23 (10) 4:53:28
12 404 Danny Hayes 36 Washington DC 2:39:39 (13) 2:20:54 (12) 5:00:33
13 395 Conor Joyce 30 Ellicott City MD 2:38:25 (12) 2:23:24 (14) 5:01:49
14 220 Jeffrey Sengebusch 35 Hanover MD 2:42:04 (17) 2:20:47 (11) 5:02:51
15 82 Scott Starkey 39 Abingdon MD 2:41:47 (16) 2:27:26 (15) 5:09:13
16 58 Philip Lechner 39 Reading PA 2:44:29 (21) 2:29:28 (16) 5:13:57
17 181 Chad Delong 31 Newark DE 2:44:07 (20) 2:31:50 (17) 5:15:57
18 391 Thomas McNulty 36 Washington DC 2:42:11 (18) 2:39:28 (21) 5:21:39
19 215 Carlos Castrillon 35 Burtonsville MD 2:43:34 (19) 2:39:56 (22) 5:23:30
20 354 John Shepard 36 Falls Church VA 2:44:42 (22) 2:39:23 (20) 5:24:05
21 324 Dana Sanford 32 Silver Spring MD 2:40:59 (14) 2:47:18 (27) 5:28:17
22 433 Dan Rogers 37 McLean VA 2:41:26 (15) 2:48:38 (29) 5:30:04
23 132 Wayne Sigler 37 Coopersburg PA 2:51:41 (24) 2:44:49 (23) 5:36:30
24 199 Jeff Miles 39 East Greenville PA 3:05:54 (38) 2:32:18 (18) 5:38:12
25 233 Jason Dunsavage 39 Etters PA 2:58:17 (27) 2:47:11 (25) 5:45:28
26 211 Erin Altemos 38 Baltimore MD 2:59:22 (28) 2:49:40 (31) 5:49:02
27 81 Alan Kusakabe 39 Baltimore MD 3:12:49 (42) 2:37:32 (19) 5:50:21
28 33 Christopher Mortensen 31 Southampton PA 3:04:36 (35) 2:49:15 (30) 5:53:51
29 266 Sean McCarthy 36 Newburyport MA 3:09:45 (40) 2:45:03 (24) 5:54:48
30 362 Brett Lynch 36 Sinking Spring PA 2:56:43 (26) 2:59:50 (38) 5:56:33
31 226 Casey Fisher 30 Bel Air MD 3:03:04 (31) 2:53:30 (34) 5:56:34
32 455 David McMillan 111 34 Oldtown MD 3:03:01 (30) 2:53:47 (35) 5:56:48
33 75 Justin Windle 37 Lutherville MD 2:50:35 (23) 3:07:07 (42) 5:57:42
34 450 Bill Schroeder 36 Fairfax VA 3:13:08 (43) 2:47:11 (25) 6:00:19
35 63 Michael Senko 35 Havre De Grace MD 3:18:57 (51) 2:48:03 (28) 6:07:00
36 107 David Stevenson 37 Abingdon MD 3:05:23 (37) 3:03:17 (40) 6:08:40
37 125 Adam Raker 30 Parryville PA 3:09:07 (39) 3:00:00 (39) 6:09:07
38 78 Ken Persing 35 Bear DE 3:16:35 (45) 2:52:56 (32) 6:09:31
39 230 Jose Quinchuela 39 Aberdeen MD 3:11:40 (41) 2:58:08 (36) 6:09:48
40 142 Kirk Bolen 31 Bel Air MD 2:52:21 (25) 3:18:05 (48) 6:10:26
41 417 Fred Fialco 39 Bethesda MD 3:02:21 (29) 3:09:27 (43) 6:11:48
42 191 Dave Eubanks 39 Greenbelt MD 3:22:37 (54) 2:53:04 (33) 6:15:41
43 88 Gene Edwards 37 Atco NJ 3:17:45 (47) 2:58:58 (37) 6:16:43
44 376 Pete Decapite 31 Bel Air MD 3:04:57 (36) 3:12:22 (46) 6:17:19
45 377 Davy Dearmond 33 Annapolis MD 3:04:22 (34) 3:13:18 (47) 6:17:40
46 318 Matthew Burdette 31 Churchville MD 3:03:20 (33) 3:18:35 (49) 6:21:55
47 83 Steve Hawryluk 32 Winston-Salem NC 3:18:00 (48) 3:04:51 (41) 6:22:51
48 120 Christopher Gordon 36 Arnold MD 3:18:20 (49) 3:11:38 (44) 6:29:58
49 285 Evan Weber 37 Alexandria VA 3:18:28 (50) 3:22:13 (52) 6:40:41
50 102 Tom Gamber 32 Abingdon MD 3:32:51 (58) 3:11:57 (45) 6:44:48
51 288 Tony Hunter 39 Manassas VA 3:29:12 (56) 3:21:37 (50) 6:50:49
52 311 Kevin McCormick 35 Arlington VA 3:33:44 (59) 3:21:59 (51) 6:55:43
53 113 Brendan Auvil 37 Towson MD 3:29:51 (57) 3:31:38 (53) 7:01:29
54 209 Timothy Ellis 34 Pemberton NJ 3:25:15 (55) 3:38:27 (56) 7:03:42
54 278 Chris Dugan 34 Pine Hill NJ 3:20:53 (53) 3:42:49 (57) 7:03:42
56 358 Jeff Lorow 33 Mechanicsburg PA 3:37:01 (61) 3:31:57 (54) 7:08:58
57 286 John Lesko 37 Camp Hill PA 3:35:37 (60) 3:34:17 (55) 7:09:54
58 451 Josh Wade 32 Virginia Beach VA 3:52:54 (63) 3:44:50 (59) 7:37:44
59 92 Michael Pavlisak 33 Havre De Grace MD 3:39:12 (62) 4:02:30 (60) 7:41:42
60 418 John Marsh 38 Hampstead MD 4:13:14 (65) 3:43:44 (58) 7:56:58
57 Tom Kubicz 34 Towson MD dnf
73 Patrick Juliano 31 Robbinsville NJ dnf
123 Richard Berkey 36 Bel Air MD 3:17:16 (46) dnf
150 Marcus Hurt 39 Catonsville MD 3:03:13 (32) dnf
231 Daniel Curry 39 Springfield VA dnf
279 Dan Ozlanski 36 Marion Heights PA 3:14:57 (44) dnf
293 Greg Bottiani 36 Baltimore MD 4:04:47 (64) dnf
295 Eric Rose 30 Bel Air MD 3:19:22 (52) dnf
470 Alan Klug 37 Timonium MD dnf
484 Joshua Meyers 39 Sykesville MD dnf
Male 40-49
Place Bib # Name Age City State 7.3 miles Pl Finish Pl Time
1 44 James Blandford 43 Hamburg PA 2:18:22 (2) 1:57:19 (1) 4:15:41
2 183 Dejan Ernestl 45 Baltimore MD 2:16:28 (1) 2:10:13 (3) 4:26:41
3 272 Alexandre Tilmant 42 New York NY 2:26:47 (5) 2:08:36 (2) 4:35:23
4 327 N Johan Anestad 42 Quakertown PA 2:20:13 (3) 2:24:21 (11) 4:44:34
5 310 Thomas Haine 46 Towson MD 2:30:09 (6) 2:14:56 (5) 4:45:05
6 24 Michael Ravegum 40 York PA 2:25:08 (4) 2:21:23 (7) 4:46:31
7 127 Conrad Fernandes 45 Silver Spring MD 2:39:20 (13) 2:10:31 (4) 4:49:51
8 224 Joseph Burdyck 41 Sparks MD 2:33:21 (9) 2:24:38 (12) 4:57:59
9 26 Rande Brown 42 Bedford PA 2:39:11 (12) 2:24:01 (10) 5:03:12
10 84 James Gilmore 42 Ellicott City MD 2:33:04 (8) 2:30:26 (16) 5:03:30
11 97 Orla Kastberg 47 Cabin John MD 2:45:47 (18) 2:19:26 (6) 5:05:13
12 333 Kevin Hennessey 40 Bel Air MD 2:33:30 (10) 2:32:32 (19) 5:06:02
13 168 Norman Speicher 45 Alexandria VA 2:42:46 (16) 2:23:38 (9) 5:06:24
14 483 Joe Gorberg 49 Princeton Junction NJ 2:34:14 (11) 2:33:05 (21) 5:07:19
15 485 Brad Clarke 40 Cherry Hill NJ 2:40:20 (14) 2:29:55 (15) 5:10:15
16 214 Todd Pollock 43 Sellersville PA 2:48:35 (22) 2:22:39 (8) 5:11:14
17 208 Mike Christian 43 North East MD 2:41:23 (15) 2:33:01 (20) 5:14:24
18 312 Brian Hendricks 41 Bethlehem PA 2:47:26 (21) 2:30:27 (17) 5:17:53
19 104 William Clark 47 Fallston MD 2:32:19 (7) 2:49:00 (40) 5:21:19
20 346 Steve Core 46 Chesapeake Beach MD 2:54:55 (27) 2:28:44 (13) 5:23:39
21 478 Todd Pearsall 44 Ellicott City MD 2:54:03 (26) 2:32:07 (18) 5:26:10
22 267 Randy Becker 40 Woodstock MD 2:53:46 (25) 2:34:51 (23) 5:28:37
23 94 Anthony Accardo 43 Washington Crossing PA 2:51:03 (23) 2:40:32 (30) 5:31:35
24 67 Hamilton Tyler 49 Millersville MD 2:54:57 (28) 2:37:58 (28) 5:32:55
25 457 Andrew Petras 41 Bel Air MD 2:58:34 (37) 2:35:38 (24) 5:34:12
26 110 John Burrows 48 Titusville NJ 3:06:31 (50) 2:29:03 (14) 5:35:34
27 420 Edward Smith 40 Alexandria VA 2:58:36 (38) 2:37:12 (26) 5:35:48
28 321 J Harman 40 Bethesda MD 2:58:54 (41) 2:37:05 (25) 5:35:59
29 493 Kenneth Keller 44 Bel Air MD 2:47:00 (20) 2:50:16 (41) 5:37:16
30 109 Allen McMillin 41 Abingdon MD 2:59:37 (43) 2:38:02 (29) 5:37:39
31 76 Timothy Nash 44 Orefield PA 3:05:53 (49) 2:33:05 (21) 5:38:58
32 276 Graham Anderson 49 Silver Spring MD 2:58:31 (36) 2:40:39 (31) 5:39:10
33 236 Alan Johnson 49 Ocean View NJ 2:46:32 (19) 2:56:09 (49) 5:42:41
34 361 Todd Smith 42 Downingtown PA 2:58:13 (32) 2:45:21 (32) 5:43:34
35 218 Jimm Ouellette 40 Burke VA 2:58:19 (33) 2:46:34 (34) 5:44:53
36 210 Andres Hernandez 43 Downingtown PA 2:58:39 (39) 2:50:45 (42) 5:49:24
37 469 Erik Farinas 41 Millsboro DE 3:03:57 (45) 2:46:42 (35) 5:50:39
38 421 Eric Harris 40 Silver Spring MD 2:58:28 (34) 2:53:10 (44) 5:51:38
39 192 Scott McGill 46 Fallston MD 3:08:41 (52) 2:46:32 (33) 5:55:13
40 294 Jeff Van Den Broek 40 Silver Spring MD 2:58:29 (35) 2:58:51 (50) 5:57:20
41 36 Charles Rousseaux 42 Washington Dc DC 2:57:57 (31) 3:00:18 (52) 5:58:15
42 200 Joseph Hamlin 44 Greenbelt MD 3:04:55 (48) 2:54:20 (45) 5:59:15
43 136 Thomas Vincent 42 Easton PA 2:59:27 (42) 3:03:48 (56) 6:03:15
43 301 Rick Thompson 48 Bel Air MD 2:58:52 (40) 3:04:23 (58) 6:03:15
45 367 Greg Olson 41 Washington DC 3:09:32 (57) 2:55:14 (46) 6:04:46
46 336 Andrew Albright 42 Maple Glen PA 3:08:49 (53) 2:56:04 (48) 6:04:53
47 500 Troy Brady 48 Chadds Ford PA 3:09:53 (58) 2:55:41 (47) 6:05:34
48 179 Matt Craig 40 Baltimore MD 3:20:07 (72) 2:47:08 (36) 6:07:15
49 379 Alan Cassedy 49 Baltimore MD 3:20:35 (73) 2:47:28 (38) 6:08:03
50 384 Joe Dahle 48 Stevensville MD 3:20:37 (74) 2:47:27 (37) 6:08:04
51 296 Stein Langlie 41 Baltimore MD 2:56:25 (29) 3:12:48 (66) 6:09:13
52 289 Ronald Green 45 Bel Air MD 3:09:27 (56) 3:00:23 (53) 6:09:50
52 490 Michael Moser 45 Fallston MD 3:04:52 (47) 3:04:58 (59) 6:09:50
54 174 Todd Turbett 47 Boyertown PA 3:17:49 (67) 2:52:10 (43) 6:09:59
55 337 Guillermo Cabrera 42 Washington DC 3:04:03 (46) 3:07:45 (63) 6:11:48
56 432 Tom Flynn 47 Catonsville MD 3:08:58 (54) 3:05:15 (61) 6:14:13
57 70 Joseph Horton 42 Bethesda MD 3:12:15 (59) 3:02:35 (55) 6:14:50
58 126 Todd Egry 48 Walnutport PA 3:09:05 (55) 3:06:00 (62) 6:15:05
59 198 Robert Hess 48 Bel Air MD 2:52:17 (24) 3:23:37 (78) 6:15:54
60 161 Bart Rein 47 Forest Hill MD 3:02:49 (44) 3:16:36 (72) 6:19:25
61 194 Jim Chaney 43 Salisbury MD 3:19:51 (70) 3:00:00 (51) 6:19:51
62 68 Jeffrey Wagner 42 Baltimore MD 3:13:19 (61) 3:09:57 (65) 6:23:16
63 165 Bob Bodkin 45 Coopersburg PA 3:23:42 (82) 3:01:33 (54) 6:25:15
64 342 John Macklen 48 Ridgeley WV 3:23:03 (80) 3:05:14 (60) 6:28:17
65 159 Scott Millar 44 Frederick MD 3:21:38 (78) 3:08:51 (64) 6:30:29
66 447 Nathan Matthews 42 Arlington VA 3:16:14 (64) 3:14:50 (70) 6:31:04
67 148 Chris Tidmore 41 Wayne PA 3:20:52 (76) 3:13:12 (67) 6:34:04
68 143 Nestor Laserna 42 Chesapeake Beach MD 3:18:19 (68) 3:18:07 (73) 6:36:26
69 261 Kevin Knauff 46 Westminster MD 3:24:29 (84) 3:15:23 (71) 6:39:52
70 103 Troy Workman 40 Towson MD 3:27:29 (86) 3:13:55 (69) 6:41:24
71 157 Marvin Leventer 48 Baltimore MD 3:39:23 (93) 3:03:53 (57) 6:43:16
72 10 Bob Gross 49 Forest Hill MD 3:14:51 (62) 3:29:09 (82) 6:44:00
73 9 Seth McElroy 44 Bel Air MD 3:15:51 (63) 3:28:50 (81) 6:44:41
73 66 Thomas Thompson 47 Bel Air MD 3:12:56 (60) 3:31:45 (85) 6:44:41
75 322 Earl Brownell 42 Bel Air MD 3:31:03 (88) 3:13:47 (68) 6:44:50
76 114 Eric Setash 48 Centreville VA 3:23:33 (81) 3:22:02 (75) 6:45:35
77 297 Jimmy Hessler 44 Laurel MD 3:16:39 (65) 3:29:55 (83) 6:46:34
78 213 Timothy Goodman 43 Annapolis MD 3:59:36 (105) 2:48:58 (39) 6:48:34
79 197 Chris Fiacco 42 Bel Air MD 3:16:56 (66) 3:31:54 (86) 6:48:50
80 382 Sean Lawler 41 Westminster MD 3:22:52 (79) 3:27:51 (79) 6:50:43
81 95 Luis Miguel Callao 43 Locust Valley NY 3:19:12 (69) 3:32:36 (88) 6:51:48
82 372 Stephen Wancowicz 41 Baltimore MD 3:20:39 (75) 3:32:40 (89) 6:53:19
83 410 Andy Royle 45 Laurel MD 3:33:16 (90) 3:20:54 (74) 6:54:10
84 343 Frederick Blahus 49 Whiteford MD 3:40:57 (95) 3:22:16 (76) 7:03:13
85 383 Brandon Aris 47 Port Republic MD 3:47:26 (100) 3:23:24 (77) 7:10:50
86 55 Alan Zwart 42 Washington DC 3:39:33 (94) 3:34:23 (90) 7:13:56
87 156 Eric Thomson 44 Dunn Loring VA 3:45:40 (98) 3:28:24 (80) 7:14:04
88 387 Matthew Battiston 45 Alexandria VA 3:44:11 (97) 3:30:22 (84) 7:14:33
89 259 Rick Bishop 49 Bel Air MD 3:31:55 (89) 3:44:04 (92) 7:15:59
90 152 Karl Barrus 44 Jessup MD 3:46:29 (99) 3:32:06 (87) 7:18:35
91 357 Michael Kamin 43 Fredericksburg VA 3:33:46 (91) 3:45:54 (95) 7:19:40
92 275 Guy Gormley 47 Fredericksburg VA 3:36:18 (92) 3:43:23 (91) 7:19:41
93 308 Steve Saloma 40 Charlotte MI 3:42:37 (96) 3:47:48 (97) 7:30:25
94 163 Bill Schildt 49 West Friendship MD 3:52:09 (102) 3:45:00 (94) 7:37:09
95 38 Michael Strzelecki 49 Catonsville MD 3:52:08 (101) 3:48:09 (98) 7:40:17
96 170 Steve Jackson 43 North East MD 3:55:19 (103) 3:46:41 (96) 7:42:00
97 330 Tom Lyness 46 Rising Sun MD 3:58:01 (104) 3:44:05 (93) 7:42:06
98 378 Ron Roff 42 Palm Bay FL 3:23:46 (83) 4:25:12 (99) 7:48:58
98 Todd Merrill 44 Woodstock MD dnf
108 Kirk Ingold 46 Bel Air MD 3:20:05 (71) dnf
176 Brian Walker 46 Bel Air MD 3:27:01 (85) dnf
177 Stephan Weiss 42 Reinholds PA 3:08:33 (51) dnf
187 Al Glenn 46 Egg Harbor Township NJ 3:28:19 (87) dnf
268 Carl Perkins 41 Newark DE 4:30:28 (107) dnf
309 Charles Dolor 49 Elkton MD 4:03:48 (106) dnf
344 Mark Hawkins 43 Delta PA dnf
363 Russ Clopine 47 Bryn Mawr PA dnf
370 Darren Calhoun 40 Hampstead MD dnf
373 Paul Davis 49 Bala Cynwyd PA 2:45:08 (17) dnf
375 Dominic Larche 47 Westfield NJ 3:21:26 (77) dnf
467 Alvaro Duenas 41 Mount Royal NJ 5:36:55 (108) dnf
nc 422 Paul Randolph 46 Newtown Square PA 2:57:34 (30) 2:37:46 (27) 5:35:20
Male 50-59
Place Bib # Name Age City State 7.3 miles Pl Finish Pl Time
1 2 Barry Lewis 53 Philadelphia PA 2:14:59 (1) 1:58:23 (1) 4:13:22
2 359 Saul Duarte 52 Abingdon MD 2:32:50 (2) 2:19:19 (2) 4:52:09
3 62 Henry Peck 56 Lutherville MD 2:34:26 (4) 2:22:40 (5) 4:57:06
4 466 John Escarsega 52 Bel Air MD 2:34:22 (3) 2:27:16 (8) 5:01:38
5 292 Thomas Dehaan 50 Kingston NY 2:41:57 (6) 2:21:42 (4) 5:03:39
6 53 Donald Mengel 56 Hamburg PA 2:39:43 (5) 2:29:56 (9) 5:09:39
7 448 Gavin Watson 52 Ellicott City MD 2:48:15 (9) 2:24:44 (7) 5:12:59
8 419 James Leclare 51 Annapolis MD 2:54:37 (14) 2:21:23 (3) 5:16:00
9 287 Christian Creutzer 51 Parkville MD 2:44:03 (7) 2:34:34 (14) 5:18:37
10 115 Huseyin Kara 55 Belcamp MD 2:45:27 (8) 2:33:20 (12) 5:18:47
11 5 Matthew Mace 52 Arnold MD 2:48:44 (10) 2:33:03 (11) 5:21:47
12 263 Steve Zaharoff 55 Vienna VA 2:58:21 (16) 2:23:28 (6) 5:21:49
13 69 Tom Kaplan 51 New Paltz NY 2:52:50 (12) 2:32:03 (10) 5:24:53
14 277 Wayne Heffelfinger 51 North East MD 2:50:05 (11) 2:35:45 (15) 5:25:50
15 20 Stuart Kern 50 Silver Spring MD 2:54:34 (13) 2:42:31 (17) 5:37:05
16 196 Keith Straw 58 Malvern PA 2:58:35 (17) 2:38:49 (16) 5:37:24
17 300 Bob Dombrowski 51 Bel Air MD 3:06:50 (21) 2:34:31 (13) 5:41:21
18 439 Ron Kappus 53 Milford NJ 2:57:48 (15) 2:45:39 (22) 5:43:27
19 269 George Hollerbach 57 Newtown PA 3:09:48 (24) 2:44:03 (18) 5:53:51
20 239 Eugene Gignac 57 New Cumberland PA 3:03:38 (20) 2:55:06 (26) 5:58:44
21 396 Russell Bennett 51 Catonsville MD 3:13:21 (26) 2:45:31 (21) 5:58:52
22 130 Charles Leonard 57 Freeville NY 3:13:56 (28) 2:45:11 (20) 5:59:07
23 479 John Stanmore 50 Baltimore MD 3:15:12 (29) 2:44:49 (19) 6:00:01
24 99 Bill Wolverton 50 Middletown DE 3:10:24 (25) 2:49:48 (24) 6:00:12
25 46 Prasad Gerard 54 Washington DC 3:07:05 (22) 2:55:52 (27) 6:02:57
26 271 Pete White 50 Media PA 3:20:32 (35) 2:49:19 (23) 6:09:51
27 42 Danny McDonnell 55 Fallston MD 3:07:34 (23) 3:05:15 (31) 6:12:49
28 49 Ronald Hooker 50 Davidsonville MD 3:28:08 (42) 2:52:27 (25) 6:20:35
29 45 Stewart Dutfield 58 Catskill NY 3:19:31 (34) 3:01:48 (28) 6:21:19
30 403 Geoff Rosenthal 53 Millersville MD 3:03:21 (19) 3:18:34 (46) 6:21:55
31 219 Alan Hirsch 57 Owings Mill MD 3:13:34 (27) 3:09:54 (36) 6:23:28
32 245 Steve Bodnar 50 Mount Laurel NJ 3:23:36 (38) 3:06:56 (33) 6:30:32
33 482 Sergey Ivanov 56 Baltimore MD 3:21:22 (36) 3:09:54 (36) 6:31:16
34 17 Stephen Boutilier 53 Bel Air MD 3:15:49 (30) 3:15:55 (44) 6:31:44
35 106 Frank Skuthan 59 Ridgewood NJ 3:19:24 (33) 3:13:21 (41) 6:32:45
36 347 Glenn Cohen 53 Ivyland PA 3:22:10 (37) 3:13:54 (43) 6:36:04
37 85 Dwight Mikulis 55 Ellicott City MD 3:30:09 (44) 3:06:57 (34) 6:37:06
38 204 Thomas Menner 50 West Hartford CT 3:26:26 (40) 3:13:44 (42) 6:40:10
39 101 James Davis 57 Pittsford NY 3:36:08 (49) 3:06:47 (32) 6:42:55
40 262 Patrick Turley 50 Syracuse NY 3:33:38 (46) 3:09:29 (35) 6:43:07
41 305 Jack Wharton 57 Newcastle DE 3:37:56 (51) 3:05:12 (30) 6:43:08
42 65 Lee Sutton 50 Denton MD 3:33:35 (45) 3:10:08 (38) 6:43:43
43 14 Gary Reilly 57 Bel Air MD 3:18:17 (32) 3:25:43 (51) 6:44:00
44 471 William Woodford 50 Baltimore MD 3:24:59 (39) 3:22:14 (48) 6:47:13
45 282 Ronald Keith 51 Bel Air MD 3:27:14 (41) 3:20:47 (47) 6:48:01
46 147 Mark Franklin 51 Derry NH 3:38:39 (53) 3:12:38 (39) 6:51:17
47 22 Paul Ammann 51 Vienna VA 3:38:35 (52) 3:13:12 (40) 6:51:47
48 313 John Szczygiel 50 Arlington VA 3:35:39 (47) 3:18:18 (45) 6:53:57
49 399 Rick Smith 59 Baltimore MD 3:17:19 (31) 3:37:32 (60) 6:54:51
50 281 Chris Carski 53 Parkton MD 3:52:32 (64) 3:04:30 (29) 6:57:02
51 459 James Knost 54 Baltimore MD 3:39:13 (54) 3:26:59 (52) 7:06:12
52 320 Jim Porter 53 Neversink NY 3:44:50 (58) 3:23:35 (50) 7:08:25
53 449 Joe Baldwin 57 Fairfax VA 3:41:38 (57) 3:27:07 (53) 7:08:45
54 280 Kevin Lynch 51 Severna Park MD 3:28:26 (43) 3:46:57 (65) 7:15:23
55 180 Brian Flowers 55 Sparks MD 3:39:26 (56) 3:36:58 (58) 7:16:24
56 129 James Szczygiel 52 Baldwinsville NY 3:47:47 (61) 3:33:52 (54) 7:21:39
57 173 Pat McFalls 53 Pennellville NY 3:45:32 (59) 3:37:42 (61) 7:23:14
58 19 Jeff Reed 53 Fairfax Station VA 3:47:46 (60) 3:36:56 (57) 7:24:42
59 175 Bill Smith 50 Tinton Falls NJ 3:36:07 (48) 3:48:50 (66) 7:24:57
60 273 John Godinet 56 Myersville MD 3:51:46 (63) 3:37:08 (59) 7:28:54
61 446 Dean Johnson 52 Red Hill PA 3:53:14 (66) 3:36:27 (56) 7:29:41
62 18 John Hampton 55 Baltimore MD 4:09:08 (74) 3:22:16 (49) 7:31:24
63 473 Dan Mackeben 53 Rockville MD 3:59:08 (71) 3:36:18 (55) 7:35:26
64 283 Jeff Engelbrecht 55 West Chester PA 3:53:05 (65) 3:44:05 (62) 7:37:10
65 424 Robert Perry 50 Middletown MD 3:51:15 (62) 3:46:51 (64) 7:38:06
66 40 Christopher Sabatini 50 Haddonfield NJ 3:53:39 (67) 3:45:06 (63) 7:38:45
67 255 Matthew Bevan 55 Silver Spring MD 3:39:17 (55) 4:06:54 (70) 7:46:11
68 37 Francesco Smith 58 Scaggsville MD 3:57:08 (69) 4:00:31 (68) 7:57:39
69 172 Tom Roberts 53 Allentown PA 3:56:37 (68) 4:05:55 (69) 8:02:32
70 21 Robert Smoot 56 Forest Hill MD 4:10:18 (75) 3:56:12 (67) 8:06:30
71 164 Douglas Dziedzic 51 Binghamton NY 4:12:11 (76) 4:12:39 (71) 8:24:50
27 Offie Clark 55 Aberdeen MD 4:08:40 (73) dnf
59 Greg Lupinski 51 Haddonfield NJ 3:57:50 (70) dnf
71 Richard Britton 58 St. Leonard MD 3:59:45 (72) dnf
169 Jeff Hills 52 Sinking Spring PA dnf
238 Gene Gugliotta 53 North Plainfield NJ 3:00:56 (18) dnf
244 Donald Crone 52 Frederick MD 4:15:46 (78) dnf
247 Guy Danna 54 Abingdon MD 4:12:43 (77) dnf
334 Jerry Marquez 54 Bel Air MD 3:36:28 (50) dnf
371 Ben Stephens 50 Sinking Spring PA dnf
494 Karl Ford 51 5:26:52 (79) dnf
Male 60-69
Place Bib # Name Age City State 7.3 miles Pl Finish Pl Time
1 406 Gene Dykes 64 Bala Cynwyd PA 3:13:29 (2) 2:35:36 (1) 5:49:05
2 442 George Kroeker 61 Columbia MD 3:32:10 (7) 2:38:06 (2) 6:10:16
3 56 Robert Bell 61 Bel Air MD 3:19:25 (3) 2:54:12 (3) 6:13:37
4 326 David Brault 61 Edgewater MD 3:19:29 (4) 2:59:16 (4) 6:18:45
5 135 John Carre 61 Royersford PA 3:07:53 (1) 3:14:52 (5) 6:22:45
6 60 Gary Maier 60 Wallkill NY 3:23:16 (5) 3:19:18 (6) 6:42:34
7 16 Thomas Green 62 Columbia MD 3:37:57 (8) 3:21:13 (8) 6:59:10
8 216 Robert Gaylord 64 Burke VA 3:44:39 (9) 3:19:33 (7) 7:04:12
9 495 Hunt Bartine 60 3:49:40 (10) 3:54:50 (11) 7:44:30
10 12 Bill Wandel 69 Severn MD 3:56:38 (11) 3:48:54 (9) 7:45:32
11 50 Hugh McCusker 62 Bel Air MD 3:58:21 (12) 3:52:27 (10) 7:50:48
12 15 Ronald Bowman 63 Annapolis MD 4:12:25 (15) 4:01:52 (12) 8:14:17
13 47 Stephen Gould 62 Camden ME 4:10:44 (14) 4:03:47 (13) 8:14:31
7 Phil Anderson 68 Bel Air MD 4:49:43 (19) dnf
13 Stanley Duobinis 62 Millersville MD 6:01:23 (20) dnf
87 Joseph Stevenson 64 Bel Air MD 4:08:12 (13) dnf
184 Barry Smith 60 Silver Spring MD 4:14:31 (17) dnf
229 John Curley 64 Annapolis MD 4:28:24 (18) dnf
303 Mark Mulvihill 62 Doylestown PA 3:27:02 (6) dnf
408 Milton Smith 63 Catasauqua PA 4:13:17 (16) dnf
Male 70+
Place Bib # Name Age City State 7.3 miles Pl Finish Pl Time
486 Mel Quecan 73 Columbia MD 4:02:17 (1) dnf